List of 2013 Games of the Small States of Europe medal winners
The 2013 Games of the Small States of Europe, also known as the XV Games of the Small States of Europe, were held in Luxembourg City and surrounding areas.[1]
Athletics[edit]
Men[edit]
Women[edit]
Basketball[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Cyprus | Luxembourg | Iceland |
Women | Luxembourg | Iceland | Cyprus |
Cycling[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Road race[38] | Joël Zangerle (LUX) | 3:07:41.852 | Hans Burkhard (LIE) | 3:14:51.087 | Tom Thill (LUX) | 3:14:52.632 |
Time trial[39] | Stefan Küng (LIE) | 26:41.31 | Alex Kirsch (LUX) | 27:43.74 | Christian Helmig (LUX) | 28:08.93 |
Mountain bike[40] | Christian Helmig (LUX) | 1:15:36 | Marios Athanasiadis (CYP) | 1:16:37 | Christos Loizou (CYP) | 1:19:10 |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Road race[41] | Christine Majerus (LUX) | 2:21:22.229 | Nathalie Lamborelle (LUX) | 2:21:53.554 | Chantal Hoffmann (LUX) | 2:21:54.150 |
Time trial[42] | Christine Majerus (LUX) | 15:02 | Daniela Veronesi (SMR) | 15:26 | Antri Christoforou (CYP) | 15:28 |
Mountain bike[43] | Christine Majerus (LUX) | 1:12:33 | Isabelle Klein (LUX) | 1:13:20 | Daniela Veronesi (SMR) | 1:14:50 |
Gymnastics[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team All-around[44] | Monaco Julien Gobaux Kévin Crovetto Frédéric Unternaehr Benjamin Niel Lilian Piotte |
233.495 | Cyprus Xenios Papaevripidou Panagiotis Aristotelous Michalis Krasias Georgios Spanos Herodotos Giorgallas |
230.761 | Iceland Ólafur Gardar Gunnarsson Robert Kristmannsson Valgard Reinhardsson Jón Sigurdur Gunnarsson Pálmi Rafn Steindorsson |
227.661 |
Parallel bars[45] | Julien Gobaux (MON) | 13.800 | Sascha Palgen (LUX) | 13.750 | Vladimir Klimenko (LUX) | 13.650 |
Floor[46] | Sascha Palgen (LUX) | 14.500 | Vladimir Klimenko (LUX) | 14.100 | Robert Kristmannsson (ISL) | 13.400 |
High bar[47] | Vladimir Klimenko (LUX) | 14.150 | Julien Gobaux (MON) | 13.850 | Panagiotis Aristotelous (CYP) | 13.500 |
Pommel horse[48] | Vladimir Klimenko (LUX) | 13.450 | Julien Gobaux (MON) | 13.150 | Ólafur Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) | 12.550 |
Rings[49] | Herodotos Georgallas (CYP) | 14.750 | Sascha Palgen (LUX) | 14.400 | Georgios Spanos (CYP) | 14.100 |
Vault[50] | Julien Gobaux (MON) | 14.050 | Vladimir Klimenko (LUX) | 13.525 | Kévin Crovetto (MON) | 13.475 |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team All-around[51] | Iceland Dominiqua Belanyi Thelma Rut Hermannsdóttir Norma Dogg Robertsdottir Hildur Ólafsdóttir Johanna Rakel Jónasdóttir |
143.500 | Luxembourg Aline Bernar Cindy Staar Lisa Pastoret Maite Baum Christelle Timis |
138.550 | Cyprus Lefki Louka Rafaella Zannettou Anastasia Theocharous Coral Lee Dimitriadou Eleni Eliades |
135.950 |
Uneven bars[52] | Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL) | 12.300 | Christelle Timis (LUX) | 10.650 | Thelma Rut Hermannsdóttir (ISL) | 10.100 |
Beam[53] | Ali Bernar (LUX) | 12.600 | Suzanne Buttigieg (MLT) | 12.100 | Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL) |
12.000 |
Floor[54] | Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL) | 12.250 | Lefki Louka (CYP) | 12.150 | Aline Bernar (LUX) | 12.050 |
Vault[55] | Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) | 13.625 | Rafaella Zannettou (CYP) | 13.225 | Hildur Ólafsdóttir (ISL) | 13.125 |
Judo[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (60 kg)[56] | Irodotos Kelpis (CYP) | Cédric Siccardi (MON) | not awarded |
Half-lightweight (66 kg)[57] | Nikola Gusić (MNE) | Jeremy Saywell (MLT) | Guillaume Ereseo (MON) |
Lightweight (73 kg)[58] | Daniel García González (AND) | Paolo Persoglia (SMR) | Murman Korchilava (MLT) |
Matthias Rietzler (LIE) | |||
Half-middleweight (81 kg)[59] | Srđan Mrvaljević (MNE) | Sveinbjorn Jun Iura (ISL) | Jerome Mas (MON) |
Jean-Luc Muller (LUX) | |||
Middleweight (90 kg)[60] | Denis Leider (LUX) | Mirko Kaiser (LIE) | Isaac Bezzina (MLT) |
Þorvaldur Blondal (ISL) | |||
Half-heavyweight (100 kg)[61] | Karim Gharbi (SMR) | David Buchel (LIE) | Georges Simon (LUX) |
Team[62] | Luxembourg | Malta | Iceland |
Monaco |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Half-lightweight (52 kg)[63] | Marie Muller (LUX) | Nadine Thoeny (LIE) | Yamina Sara Allag (MON) |
Lightweight (57 kg)[64] | Tanja Božović (MNE) | Judith Biedermann (LIE) | Joanna Camilleri (MLT) |
Half-middleweight (63 kg)[65] | Taylor King (LUX) | Laura Salles Lopez (AND) | Marcon Bezzina (MLT) |
Middleweight (70 kg)[66] | Lynn Mossong (LUX) | Tatjana Buchel (LIE) | not awarded |
Team[67] | Luxembourg | Liechtenstein | Malta |
Shooting[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Air Pistol[68] | Tomas Videro (ISL) | 201.7 | Ásgeir Sigurgeirsson (ISL) | 197.4 | Paolo Cecchini (SMR) | 172.7 |
Air Rifle[69] | Marc-Andre Kessler (LIE) | 201.3 | Eric Lanza (MON) | 195.9 | Gudmundur Christensen (ISL) | 172.5 |
Trap[70] | Adonis Mylonas (CYP) | Marios Sophocleous (CYP) | Lyndon Sosa (LUX) |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Air Pistol[71] | Eleanor Bezzina (MLT) | 191.2 | Jorunn Hardardóttir (ISL) | 187.6 | Nancy Jans (LUX) | 165.7 |
Air Rifle[72] | Artemis Panteli (CYP) | 203.3 | Julia Berginz (LIE) | 199.7 | Carole Calmes (LUX) | 178.1 |
Swimming[edit]
Men[edit]
Women[edit]
Table Tennis[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Singles[105] | Irfan Ćekić (MNE) | Traian Ciociu (LUX) | Marios Yiangou (CYP) |
Anthony Peretti (MON) | |||
Doubles[106] | Luxembourg Mike Bast Gilles Michely |
Monaco Anthony Peretti David Samson |
Montenegro Irfan Ćekić Viktor Rogić |
Team[107] | Luxembourg Mike Bast Traian Ciociu Gilles Michely |
Monaco Anthony Peretti David Samson Martin Tiso |
Malta Daniel Bajada Simon Gerada |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Singles[108] | Sarah de Nutte (LUX) | Letizia Giardi (SMR) | Kouiza Kourea (CYP) |
Tessy Gonderinger (LUX) | |||
Doubles[109] | Luxembourg Ni Xialian Sarah de Nutte |
Malta Viktoria Lucenkova Lu Pengfei |
Monaco Ulrika Quist Lauren Riley |
Team[110] | Luxembourg Ni Xialian Sarah de Nutte Tessy Gonderinger |
Malta Viktoria Lucenkova Lu Pengfei Jessica Pace |
Monaco Ulrika Quist Lauren Riley |
Tennis[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Singles[111] |
Thomas Oger | Petros Chrysochos | Mike Scheidweiler |
Ugo Nastasi | |||
Women's Singles[112] |
Stephanie Vogt | Kathinka von Deichmann | Tiffany Cornelius |
Laura Correia | |||
Men's Doubles[113] |
Guillaume Couillard Thomas Oger |
Ugo Nastasi Mike Scheidweiler |
Petros Chrysochos Sergis Kyratzis |
Marco de Rossi Stefano Galvani | |||
Women's Doubles[114] |
Stephanie Vogt Kathinka von Deichmann |
Roseanne Dimech Elaine Genovese |
Laura Correia Sharon Pesch |
Mixed Doubles[115] |
Stephanie Vogt Timo Kranz |
Elaine Genovese Matthew Asciak |
Tiffany Cornelius Laurent Bram |
Louise-Alice Gambarini Benjamin Balleret |
Volleyball[edit]
Indoor[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men[116] | Cyprus | Luxembourg | Monaco |
Women[117] | Cyprus | Luxembourg | San Marino |
Beach[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men[118] | Liechtenstein | Cyprus | Andorra |
Women[119] | Cyprus | Luxembourg | Liechtenstein |
References[edit]
- ^ "Cyprus to host small European states' games in 2009". People's Daily Online. Xinhua. 2007-06-05. Archived from the original on 2007-11-25. Retrieved 2007-06-12.
- ^ "Men's 100m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 200m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 400m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 800m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-03-05. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 1500m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 5000m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 10000m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Men's 110m hurdles Results
- ^ "Men's 400m hurdles Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 3000m steeplechase Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 4×100 metres relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Men's 4×400 metres relay Results
- ^ "Men's High jump Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Pole vault Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2015-05-29. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Long jump Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Triple jump Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Shot put Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Discus throw Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Javelin throw Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 100m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 200m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's 400m Results
- ^ "Women's 800m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-23. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 1500m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's 5000m Results
- ^ Women's 10000m Results
- ^ "Women's 100m hurdles Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's 400m hurdles Results
- ^ "Women's 4×100 metres relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-25. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 4×400 metres relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-07-01. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's High jump Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's Pole vault Results
- ^ "Women's Long Jump Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Triple Jump Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Shot put Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's Javelin Results
- ^ "Men's Road race results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Time trial results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Men's Mountain bike Results
- ^ "Women's Road race results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's Time trial results
- ^ Women's Mountain bike Results
- ^ Men's Team All-around Results
- ^ Men's Parallel bars Results
- ^ Men's Floor Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ Men's High bar Results
- ^ Men's Pommel horse Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ Men's Rings Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ Men's Vault Results
- ^ Women's Team All-around Results
- ^ Women's Uneven bars Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ Women's Beam Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ Women's Floor Results
- ^ Women's Vault Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ "Men's −60kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Men's −66kg Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ "Men's −73kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's −81kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's −90kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's −100kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Team Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's −52kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's −57kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's −63kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's −70kg Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Team Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Air Pistol Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Air Rifle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Trap Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Air Pistol Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Air Rifle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-24. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 100m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 200m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 400m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 1500m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 100m Backstroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 200m Backstroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2015-04-02. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 100m Breaststroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 200m Breaststroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 100m Butterfly Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Men's 200m Butterfly Results
- ^ "Men's 200m Medley Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 400m Medley Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2015-04-02. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
- ^ "Women's 50m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 100m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's 200m Freestyle Results
- ^ "Women's 400m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 800m Freestyle Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 100m Backstroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 200m Backstroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 100m Breaststroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 200m Breaststroke Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 100m Butterfly Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 200m Butterfly Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 200m Medley Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 400m Medley Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2015-04-02. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-09-10. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Singles Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Doubles Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Men's Team Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Doubles Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ "Women's Doubles Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-06-17. Retrieved 2015-03-11.
- ^ Women's Team Results
- ^ Men's Singles Results
- ^ Women's Singles Results
- ^ Men's Doubles Results
- ^ Women's Doubles Results
- ^ Mixed Doubles Results
- ^ Men's Volleyball Results
- ^ Women's Volleyball Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ Men's Beach volleyball Results
- ^ Women's Beach volleyball Results
External links[edit]
- Site of the 2013 Games of the Small States of Europe Archived 2013-07-21 at the Wayback Machine